[ad_1]
MIAMI (June 1, 2022) – Holland & Knight has been named one of many nation’s premier regulation companies, incomes high rankings in a number of observe areas and markets in 2022 from Chambers USA: America’s Main Attorneys for Enterprise. The listing lists 191 Holland & Knight attorneys among the many nation’s preeminent practitioners.
Nationally, the agency ranked No. 1 within the following classes:
- Healthcare (Extremely Regarded)
- Privateness & Knowledge Safety (Extremely Regarded)
- Transportation – Street (Carriage/Logistics)
The agency earned No. 1 rankings in state and regional practices within the following classes:
- California – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
- District of Columbia – Actual Property
- Florida – Banking & Finance
- Florida – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (North & Central)
- Florida – Power & Pure Sources
- Florida – Litigation: Appellate
- Florida – Litigation: Common Business (The Elite)
- Florida – Litigation: Securities
- Florida – Actual Property (North & Central)
- Florida – Actual Property (South)
- Florida – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (South)
- Florida – Tax
- Massachusetts – Building
- Massachusetts – Power & Pure Sources
- Texas – Actual Property
Chambers USA is designed to mirror market opinion by a 12 months’s value of consumer and lawyer surveys. It’s one in a collection of Chambers & Companions impartial, goal and research-based guides to the authorized occupation around the globe. The attributes assessed embrace technical authorized capacity, skilled conduct, consumer service, industrial astuteness, diligence, dedication and different qualities most valued by shoppers.
The next Holland & Knight attorneys are named within the 2022 Chambers USA information:
Nationwide
Philip Baker-Shenk – Native American Legislation
Gregory Binns – Oil & Gasoline Litigation
David Black – Authorities Contracts
Charles Borden – Political Legislation
Samuel Brown – Political Legislation
William Byrne – Transportation: Rail (for Railroads); Transportation: Street (Carriage/Logistics)
Greg Curry – Oil & Gasoline Litigation
Christopher DeLacy – Political Legislation
Andrew Derman – Power: Oil & Gasoline (Transactional)
Phillip Durham – Transportation: Aviation: Finance
Vincent Foley – Transportation: Delivery/Maritime: Litigation (New York)
Michael Frevola – Transportation: Delivery/Maritime: Litigation (New York)
Richard Gold – Authorities Relations
Joseph Guay – Leisure & Hospitality
Gary Halbert – Transportation: Aviation: Litigation; Transportation: NTSB Specialist
Lawrence Hamilton – Transportation: Street (Carriage/Logistics)
Craig Haynes – Oil & Gasoline Litigation
Christopher Kelly – Transportation: Aviation: Litigation
Nathan Leavitt – Transportation: Aviation: Finance
Allison McCarthy – Leisure & Hospitality (Up and Coming)
Mary McNulty – Tax: Controversy
James Meggesto – Native American Legislation
Mark Melodia – Privateness & Knowledge Safety: Litigation
Gerald Morrissey – Transportation: Delivery/Maritime: Regulatory
Anita Mosner – Transportation: Aviation: Regulatory
Judith Nemsick – Transportation: Aviation: Litigation
Michael Newman – Meals & Drinks: Alcohol
Christopher Nolan – Transportation: Delivery/Maritime: Litigation (New York)
James Paine – Outsourcing
Emily Parker – Tax: Controversy (Senior Statespeople)
Kenneth Parsons – Native American Legislation (Up & Coming)
John Pritchard – Transportation: Aviation: Finance (Senior Statespeople)
Steve Raffaele – Transportation: Aviation: Litigation
Jameson Rice – Transportation: Street (Carriage/Logistics) (Up & Coming)
Joel Roberson – Authorities Relations (Up & Coming)
Benjamin Slocum – Transportation: Aviation: Regulatory (Up & Coming)
Bruce Sostek – Mental Property
Jovi Tenev – Transportation: Delivery/Maritime: Finance
Robert Tompkins – Authorities Contracts
Thomas Yoo – Product Legal responsibility & Mass Torts
California
Susan Sales space – Actual Property (Southern)
Norman Carlin – Setting
Danielle Garcia – Banking & Finance
Daniel Golub – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (Up & Coming)
Jennifer Hernandez – Setting; Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
Thomas Hill – Labor & Employment
Chelsea Maclean – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (Up & Coming)
Tamsen Plume – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
Douglas Praw – Actual Property (Southern)
Nicholas Targ – Setting
Kenneth Yood – Healthcare
Colorado
Seth Belzley – Company/M&A (Up & Coming)
Stephen Dietrich – Company/M&A
Connecticut
Chris Cerrito – Company/M&A
Thomas Freed – Company/M&A
Evan Seideman – Company/M&A
Gloria Skigen – Company M&A
District of Columbia
Amy Edwards – Setting
Kyrus Freeman – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
Leon Fresco – Immigration
Norman Glasgow Jr. – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
Bonni Kaufman – Setting
Paul Kilmer – Mental Property: Trademark, Copyright & Commerce Secrets and techniques
Gregory Koger – Building
Joshua Odintz – Tax
Tara Scanlon – Actual Property
Janis Schiff – Actual Property
Stephen Shapiro – Building
Christine Shiker – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
David Silver – Actual Property
Florida
Chester Bacheller – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (North & Central)
David Barkus – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (South)
Sara Bernard – Actual Property (North & Central)
Noel Boeke – Chapter/Restructuring (North & Central)
Ted Brown – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (North & Central) (Senior Statespeople)
Michael Candes – Building
Maria Currier – Healthcare
Lawrence Curtin – Setting
Vivian de las Cuevas-Diaz – Actual Property (South)
Richard Eckhard – Actual Property (North & Central)
Keith Fendrick – Chapter/Restructuring (North & Central)
Andres Fernandez – Banking & Finance: Regulatory
Wifredo Ferrer – Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Authorities Investigations
Robert Friedman – Worker Advantages & Government Compensation
Joseph Goldstein – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (South)
Robert Grammig – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (North & Central)
John Halula – Actual Property (South)
Shannon Hartsfield – Healthcare
Jerome Hoffman – Antitrust
Adolfo Jimenez – Litigation: Common Business
Stewart Kasner – Tax
Lawrence Kemm – Tax
Steven Lear – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (South)
Bruce Could – Power & Pure Sources
Juan Mayol – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (South)
Tom McAleavey – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (North & Central)
Michael Mills – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (North & Central)
Tracy Nichols – Litigation: Common Business
Debbie Orshefsky – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (South)
Norberto Quintana – Power & Pure Sources
Lara Rios – Power & Pure Sources
Ira Rosner – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (South)
Lawrence Sellers – Setting
Christina Schwing – Power & Pure Sources
William Sharp – Tax
Invoice Shepherd – Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Authorities Investigations
William Sherman – Tax
José Sirven – Banking & Finance: Transactional
Aaron Slavens – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (South)
Rodolfo Sorondo Jr. – Litigation: Appellate
Monte Starr – Building
Charles Stutts – Banking & Finance: Regulatory
Ben Subin – Building
Sean Tevel – Tax (Up & Coming)
Melissa Turra – Actual Property (North & Central)
Joseph Varner III – Litigation: Common Business
Andrew Weinstein – Tax (Senior Statespeople)
Michael Wiener – Public Finance
Barbara Yadley – Banking & Finance: Transactional
Georgia
Cindy Brazell – Banking & Finance
Chris Dillon – Banking & Finance
Kendel Drew – Banking & Finance
Allen Maines – Litigation: Common Business
James Paine – Expertise & Outsourcing
Todd Wozniak – Labor & Employment; Worker Advantages & Government Compensation
Illinois
David Donoghue – Mental Property
Robert Labate – Media & Leisure: Transactional
Massachusetts
Gina Fonte – Building
Robert Kaler – Litigation: Common Business
Mark Kalpin – Power & Pure Sources
Joshua Krumholz – Mental Property
Paul Lannon – Labor & Employment
Philip Lapatin – Actual Property (Senior Statespeople)
Diane McDermott – Actual Property
Miriam McKendall – Labor & Employment
Jeffrey Mittleman – Healthcare
John Monaghan – Chapter/Restructuring
Sean O’Brien – Actual Property
John O’Neill – Actual Property
Dianne Phillips – Setting
Jeremy Sternberg – Healthcare
Melissa Wong – Healthcare
Lynne Xerras – Chapter/Restructuring
New Hampshire
Scott O’Connell – Litigation: Common Business
New York
Frederick Braid – Labor & Employment; Labor Relations (Highlight Desk)
Glynna Christian – Expertise
Kenneth Lowenstein – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
Brian Platton – Healthcare
Stuart Saft – Actual Property: Primarily Grime
Howard Sokol – Labor & Employment
Nili Yolin – Healthcare
North Carolina
David Iacuzio – Actual Property: Finance
Christopher Kupec – Banking & Finance
Timothy Ryan – Banking & Finance
Oregon
Shannon Armstrong – Litigation: Common Business
Kristin Asai – Litigation: Common Business (Up & Coming)
Matthew Donohue – Litigation: Common Business
Pennsylvania
Sara Begley – Labor & Employment
Leonard Bernstein – Banking & Finance: Primarily Regulatory (Senior Statespeople)
Craig Circosta – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (Philadelphia & Surrounds)
Paul Jaskot – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness (Philadelphia & Surrounds)
John Martini – Worker Advantages & Government Compensation
Kenneth Racowski – Antitrust
Eric Rubin – Worker Advantages & Government Compensation
Carolyn Brief – Litigation: Common Business (Philadelphia & Surrounds)
Colby Smith – Company/M&A & Non-public Fairness
David Surbeck – Banking & Finance (Philadelphia & Surrounds)
Texas
Roger Aksamit – Tax
David Bennett – Chapter/Restructuring
Anthony Campiti – Labor & Employment
Andrew Flint – Banking & Finance
Herbert Hammond – Mental Property
James Harris – Setting; Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use
Invoice Katz – Antitrust
Todd Keator – Tax (Up & Coming)
Jessica Magee – Litigation: Securities; White Collar Crime & Authorities Investigations
James McKellar – Banking & Finance
Mary McNulty – Tax: Litigation
Bruce Merwin – Building
James Morriss – Setting (Senior Statespeople)
Emily Parker – Tax: Litigation (Senior Statespeople)
Ashley Phillips – Setting
Jennifer Rangel – Healthcare
John Riley – Setting
Richard Roper – Litigation: White Collar Crime & Authorities Investigations
Eugene Segrest – Actual Property
Mark Sloan – Actual Property (Eminent Practitioners)
Bruce Sostek – Mental Property
Mark Weibel – Actual Property
Virginia
Adam August – Company/M&A (Northern)
John Brownlee – Litigation: White-Collar Crime & Authorities Investigations
Michelle Rosati – Actual Property: Zoning/Land Use (Northern)
Colin J. Smith – Actual Property (Northern)
Marisa Terrenzi – Company/M&A (Northern)
Eric Wechselblatt – Company/M&A (Northern)
[ad_2]
Source_link